Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com Grotech GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trimma unisquamis


Profile

lexID:
1702 
Scientific:
Trimma unisquamis 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Cheekscale dwarfgoby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > unisquamis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Gosline, 1959) 
Occurrence:
Australia, Coralsea, Guam, Hawaii, Isola di Pasqua, Polinesia Francese, Tonga 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 26°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Artemia, invertebrati, Uova di aragosta, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2005-10-22 19:36:42 

Husbandry

(Gosline, 1959)

Synonym:
Hazeus unisquamis Gosline, 1959

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Trimma (Genus) > Trimma unisquamis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma unisquamis

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma unisquamis