Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Lutjanus monostigma

Lutjanus monostigmais commonly referred to as One-spot snapper. Difficulty in the aquarium: Non adatto agli acquari!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Bo Davidsson, Schweden

Copyright Bo Davidsson, Schweden


Courtesy of the author Bo Davidsson, Schweden . Please visit www.bodavidsson.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2768 
AphiaID:
218474 
Scientific:
Lutjanus monostigma 
German:
Einfleck-Schnapper 
English:
One-spot Snapper 
Category:
Azzannatori 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > monostigma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1828 
Sea depth:
1 - 60 Meter 
Size:
50 cm - 60 cm 
Temperature:
24,8°C - 29,1°C 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-06-18 20:09:24 

Info


Synonyms:
Lutianus monostigma (Cuvier, 1828)
Lutianus monostigmus (Cuvier, 1828)
Lutjanus lioglossus Bleeker, 1873
Lutjanus monostigmus (Cuvier, 1828)
Mesoprion monostigma Cuvier, 1828

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Semiadult


Commonly

Copyright Bo Davidsson, Schweden
1
Copyright Anders Poulsen, colours.dk
1
Lutjanus monostigma, Bali
1
Lutjanus monostigma; Malediven, Eriyadu
1
Lutjanus monstigma
1
Lutjanus monstigma
1
Lutjanus monstigma - Einfleck-Schnapper - One-spot snapper - MLE - Thudufushi - Moofushi Kandu; copyright by Aitsch-Pi
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Cos'è?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.