Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudanthias truncatus


Profile

lexID:
487 
AphiaID:
277485 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias truncatus 
German:
Truncatus Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Truncatus Anthia 
Category:
Anthias 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > truncatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Katayama & Masuda, ), 1983 
Occurrence:
Vietnam, Australia, Barriera corallina, Fiji, Filippine, Giappone, Indonesia, Maldive, Mar delle Andamane, Nuova Caledonia, Pacifico occidentale, Papua Nuova Guinea, Samoa americane, Sulawesi, Taiwan, Tonga, Vanuatu 
Size:
10 cm - 12 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Artemia, Bosmidia, Cyclops, mangime granulare, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Mysis, Naupli di artemia, Uova di aragosta, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Animale non indicato per i neofiti 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2004-10-22 18:14:24 

Husbandry

Bleeker, 1878

Synonyms:
Anthias hypselosoma (Bleeker, 1878)
Pseudanthias hypeelosoma Bleeker, 1878

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > Pseudanthias hypselosoma (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

ElenaSee am 08.03.15#1
Moin, ich halte einige schon seit einem halben Jahr in meiner Verkaufsanlage mit wechselndem weiteren Besatz. Sie balzen regelmäßig, meist zweimal täglich und haben nie irgendwelche Krankheitsanzeichen gezeigt.
Fressen Frostfutter und Flockenfutter.
Herzliche Grüße
Elena Theys
Schwierigkeitsgrad mittel nur, weil sie in der Anfangszeit etwas häufiger Futter brauchen.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias truncatus

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias truncatus