Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Atherinomorus lacunosus


Profile

lexID:
6632 
AphiaID:
126331 
Scientific:
Atherinomorus lacunosus 
German:
Ährenfisch 
English:
Wide-banded Hardyhead Silverside, Hardyhead Silverside 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Atheriniformes (Order) > Atherinidae (Family) > Atherinomorus (Genus) > lacunosus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forster, ), 1801 
Occurrence:
Vietnam, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Réunion , Myanmar, India, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Tansania, Wallis and Futuna, Comores, Mozambique, Somalia, Hong Kong, Israel, Northern Mariana Islands, Africa occidentale, Australia, Egitto, Fiji, Filippine, Giappone, Guam, Indonesia, Indopacifico, Isola di Cook, Isole Marshall, Madagascar, Mar rosso, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Oceano Indiano, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Polinesia Francese, Seychelles, Sri Lanka, Sudafrica, Tailandia, Taiwan, Timor Est, Tonga 
Sea depth:
1 - 39 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Zoanthids, invertebrati, Krill, Mysis, zooplancton 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-25 22:39:45 

Husbandry

(Forster, 1801)

Synonyms:
Amblygobius hectori (Smith, 1957)
Seychellea hectori Smith, 1957

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Atheriniformes (Order) > Atherinidae (Family) > Atherinomorinae (Subfamily) > Atherinomorus (Genus)

Pictures

Schule

1

Schwarm

1
1
1

Juvenile


Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Atherinomorus lacunosus

Last comment in the discussion about Atherinomorus lacunosus