Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Bougainvillia superciliaris


Profile

lexID:
6750 
Scientific:
Bougainvillia superciliaris 
German:
Qualle 
Category:
Idroidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Hydrozoa (Class) > Anthoathecata (Order) > Bougainvilliidae (Family) > Bougainvillia (Genus) > superciliaris (Species) 
Initial determination:
(L. Agassiz, ), 1849 
Occurrence:
Atlantico settentrionale, Mar Baltico, Mare del Nord 
Size:
1 cm - 5 cm 
Temperature:
10°C - 20°C 
Food:
Plancton 
Tank:
~ 10000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Animale per esperti!! quasi impossibile da mantenere bene 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Bougainvillia aberrans
  • Bougainvillia aurantiaca
  • Bougainvillia bitentaculata
  • Bougainvillia britannica
  • Bougainvillia carolinensis
  • Bougainvillia chenyapingii
  • Bougainvillia crassa
  • Bougainvillia dimorpha
  • Bougainvillia frondosa
  • Bougainvillia fulva
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-02-15 10:04:53 

Husbandry

Eine Hydrozoa Qualle also keine Schirmqualle. Kommt in allen gemäßigten Zonen vor.


Kingdom: Animalia Phylum: Cnidaria Class: Hydrozoa Order: Anthoathecata Suborder: Anthomedusae Family: Bougainvilliidae Genus: Bougainvillia

Lesson, 1830


Synonyms
Atractylis Wright, 1858
Corynopsis Allman, 1864
Hippocrene Brandt, 1835
Margelis Steenstrup, 1850
Perigonimus M. Sars, 1846

External links

  1. Alexander Semenov Website

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Bougainvillia superciliaris

Last comment in the discussion about Bougainvillia superciliaris