Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Whitecorals.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Actinopyga mauritiana

Actinopyga mauritianais commonly referred to as Surf redfish. Difficulty in the aquarium: Non adatto agli acquari!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Gianemilio Rusconi, Italien

Copyright Gianemilio Rusconi, Wadi Gimal, Ägypten


Courtesy of the author Gianemilio Rusconi, Italien Copyright by Gianemilio Rusconi

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8305 
AphiaID:
208956 
Scientific:
Actinopyga mauritiana 
German:
Seewalze 
English:
Surf Redfish 
Category:
Oloturie 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Holothuriida (Order) > Holothuriidae (Family) > Actinopyga (Genus) > mauritiana (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Quoy & Gaimard, ), 1834 
Size:
20 cm - 35 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-04-29 12:33:59 

Info

(Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)

Synonyms:
Holothuria mauritiana Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
Muelleria mauritiana (Quoy & Gaimard)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Echinozoa (Subphylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Aspidochirotida (Order) > Holothuriidae (Family) > Actinopyga (Genus) > Actinopyga mauritiana (Species)

External links

  1. Marine Species Identification Portal (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. SeaLifeBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss