Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Labrisomus kalisherae


Profile

lexID:
9742 
Scientific:
Labrisomus kalisherae 
German:
Schleimfisch 
English:
Downy blenny 
Category:
Bavose 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labrisomidae (Family) > Labrisomus (Genus) > kalisherae (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Jordan, ), 1904 
Occurrence:
Venezuela, Puerto Rico, Columbia, Bahamas, Belize, Brasile, Florida, Golfo del Messico, Honduras, Trinidad e Tobago 
Size:
bis zu 7.5cm 
Temperature:
27,1°C - 27,6°C 
Food:
Copepods, Zoobenthos, Artemia, Crostacei, Daphnia salina, Krill, Mysis, Naupli di artemia, Uova di aragosta, zooplancton 
Difficulty:
Facile 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-05-28 14:07:59 

Husbandry

(Jordan, 1904)


Correct name concerning Fishbase: Gobioclinus kalisherae (Jordan, 1904)

Correct name concerning WoRMS: Labrisomus kalisherae (Jordan, 1904)

Synonym:
Ericteis kalisherae Jordan, 1904

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blennioidei (Suborder) > Labrisomidae (Family) > Labrisomus (Genus) > Labrisomus kalisherae (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Labrisomus kalisherae

Last comment in the discussion about Labrisomus kalisherae