Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Schneckenlaich 4

Schneckenlaich 4is commonly referred to as Egg ribbon of the gasflame nudibranch. Difficulty in the aquarium: Non adatto agli acquari!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber AndiV




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9243 
AphiaID:
 
Scientific:
Schneckenlaich
German:
Eigelege von Bonisa nakaza 
English:
Egg Ribbon Of The Gasflame Nudibranch 
Category:
 
Family tree:
(Kingdom) > (Phylum) > (Class) > (Order) > (Family) > Schneckenlaich (Genus) > 4 (Species) 
Temperature:
°C - 17°C 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-01-30 19:51:33 

Info

Bonisa nakaza Gosliner, 1981

Found at Star Wall near Hout Bay on the Atlantic Coast of the Cape Peninsula in 20m of water.

Synonym:
Janolus nakaza (Gosliner, 1981)

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Dexiarchia (Suborder) > Cladobranchia (Infraorder) > Cladobranchia (Parvorder) > Proctonotidae (Family) > Bonisa (Genus) > Bonisa nakaza (Species)

Pictures

Spawn

1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss