Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Paracondylactis sinensis

...



Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Ron Yeo. Singapur Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10338 
AphiaID:
290630 
Scientific:
Paracondylactis sinensis 
German:
Seeanemone 
English:
Sea Anemone 
Category:
Anemoni 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Actiniidae (Family) > Paracondylactis (Genus) > sinensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Carlgren, 1934 
Occurrence:
India, Isole Vergini, Stati Uniti, Oceano Indiano, Tailandia 
Sea depth:
45 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27,6°C 
Food:
zooplancton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Paracondylactis hertwigi
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-01-18 14:33:31 

Husbandry

Carlgren, 1934

Synonyms:
Paracondylactis davydoffi Carlgren, 1943
Paracondylactis dawydoffi Carlgren, 1943
Paracondylactis indicus Dave in Parulekar, 1968
Paracondylactis sagarensis Bhattacharya, 1979

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Actiniaria (Order) > Enthemonae (Suborder) > Actinioidea (Superfamily) > Actiniidae (Family) > Paracondylactis (Genus) > Paracondylactis sinensis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Paracondylactis sinensis

Last comment in the discussion about Paracondylactis sinensis