Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Favonigobius reichei

...



Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Richard Bajol, Neukaledonien (Copyright Richard Bajol) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11150 
AphiaID:
280777 
Scientific:
Favonigobius reichei 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Indo-Pacific Tropical Sand Goby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Favonigobius (Genus) > reichei (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1854 
Occurrence:
Mozambique, Tansania, Vietnam, Papua, India, Raja Amat, Africa occidentale, Australia, Bali, Filippine, Giappone, Indonesia, Indopacifico, Isole Marshall, Isole Ryukyu, Maldive, Mar delle Andamane, Mauritius, Nuova Caledonia, Oceano Indiano, Oceano Indiano occidentale, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Seychelles, Sudafrica, Sumatra, Tailandia, Taiwan, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
0 - 5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8,3cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
zooplancton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-10-21 17:51:02 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1854)

Synonyms:
Acentrogobius neilli (Day, 1868)
Acentrogobius reichei (Bleeker, 1854)
Ctenogobius godavariensis Visweswara Rao, 1971
Ctenogobius reichei (Bleeker, 1853)
Favonigobius neilli (Day, 1868)
Gobius neilli Day, 1868
Gobius reichei Bleeker, 1854
Gobius zanzibarensis Liénard, 1891
Papillogobius reichei (Bleeker, 1854)
Papillonigobius reichei (Bleeker, 1854)
Rhinogobius robinsoni Fowler, 1934

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Favonigobius (Genus) > Favonigobius reichei (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Favonigobius reichei

Last comment in the discussion about Favonigobius reichei