Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gobioclinus bucciferus


Profile

lexID:
11915 
AphiaID:
993098 
Scientific:
Gobioclinus bucciferus 
German:
Beschuppter Schleimfisch 
English:
Puffcheek Blenny 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labrisomidae (Family) > Gobioclinus (Genus) > bucciferus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Poey, ), 1868 
Occurrence:
Venezuela, Haiti, Central America (Eastern Pacific), Guadeloupe, Cuba, Puerto Rico, Barbados, Jamaica, Anguilla, Aruba, Atlantico occidentale, Bahamas, Belize, Bermuda, Bolivia, Caraibi, Curacao, Dominica, Flores, Golfo del Messico, Grenada, Honduras, Isole Cayman, Isole Turks e Caicos, Isole Vergini britanniche, Isole Vergini, Stati Uniti, Martinica, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Repubblica Dominicana, Saint Kitts e Nevis, South Atlantic, St. Lucia, St. Vincent e Grenadines, Trinidad e Tobago, USA 
Sea depth:
0 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 29°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Amphipods, Fish eggs, Alghe, Daphnia salina, Krill, mangime granulare, Mysis, Uova di aragosta, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 160 Liter 
Difficulty:
Facile 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-09 21:51:02 

Husbandry

Gobioclinus bucciferus (Poey, 1868)

Synonyms:
Labrisomus bucciferus Poey, 1868
Labrosomus bucciferus Poey, 1868

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gobioclinus bucciferus

Last comment in the discussion about Gobioclinus bucciferus