Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Phoronopsis albomaculata

Phoronopsis albomaculatais commonly referred to as Horseshoe Worms. Difficulty in the aquarium: Solo per acquariofili esperti. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Karen Gowlett-Holmes, Australien

Foto:Paterson Inlet, Stewart Island, Neuseeland


Courtesy of the author Karen Gowlett-Holmes, Australien

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
13417 
AphiaID:
128553 
Scientific:
Phoronopsis albomaculata 
German:
Hufeisenwurm 
English:
Horseshoe Worms 
Category:
Spirografi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Phoronida (Phylum) > Not assigned (Class) > Not assigned (Order) > Phoronidae (Family) > Phoronopsis (Genus) > albomaculata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Gilchrist, 1907 
Sea depth:
1 - 55 Meter 
Size:
1,5 cm - 2,0 cm 
Temperature:
11.4°C - 29°C 
Difficulty:
Solo per acquariofili esperti 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-12-09 14:21:12 

Info

Synonym: Actinotrocha albomaculata Temereva, 2009

External links

  1. Paleopolis (en). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  2. SeaLifeBase (multi). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss