Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Fusigobius signipinnis


Profile

lexID:
1899 
AphiaID:
278771 
Scientific:
Fusigobius signipinnis 
German:
Signalgrundel 
English:
Fine-spotted Sand-goby, Signal Goby, Signalfin Goby, Signalfin Sandgoby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Fusigobius (Genus) > signipinnis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Hoese & Obika, 1988 
Occurrence:
Lord Howe Island, Tasman Sea, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Brunei Darussalam, Raja Amat, Western Australia, Australia, Barriera corallina, Filippine, Giappone, Guam, Isole Banggai, Isole Salomon, Malesia, Micronesia, Pacifico occidentale, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Queensland, Taiwan, Tonga 
Sea depth:
3 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 5cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Food:
Artemia, Mangime in scaglie, Mysis, Naupli di artemia 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-07 16:28:05 

Husbandry

Hoese & Obika, 1988

Lives on patches of fine sand near coral rock

Synonyms:
Coryphopterus signipinnis (Hoese & Obika, 1988)
Fusigobius signipirris Hoese & Obika, 1988

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Fusigobius (Genus) > Fusigobius signipinnis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Fusigobius signipinnis

Last comment in the discussion about Fusigobius signipinnis