Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Bryaninops yongei


Profile

lexID:
410 
AphiaID:
219391 
Scientific:
Bryaninops yongei 
German:
Peitschenkorallen-Zwerggrundel 
English:
Sea-whip Goby, Whip-coral Goby, Whip Coral Goby, Whip Goby, Wire-coral Goby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Bryaninops (Genus) > yongei (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Davis & Cohen, ), 1969 
Occurrence:
Rapa, Saudi Arabia, Jordan, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Northern Mariana Islands, Spratly Islands, Kuwait, Myanmar, Savu Sea, Quatar, Raja Amat, Lofoten Islands, the Society Islands, Israel, Komodo (Komodo Island), Marquesas Islands, Moluccas, Papua, Australia, Bahrain, Bali, Barriera corallina, Egitto, Fiji, Filippine, Flores, Giappone, Giava, Guam, Hawaii, Indonesia, Isole Marshall, Isole Ryukyu, Isole Salomon, Maldive, Malesia, Mar delle Andamane, Mar rosso, Mauritius, Melanesia, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Polinesia Francese, Queensland, Samoa, Samoa americane, Seychelles, Sumatra, Tailandia, Taiwan, Timor Est, Tonga, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
3 - 45 Meter 
Size:
4 cm - 4 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Artemia, Cyclops, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Naupli di artemia, Uova di aragosta, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Solo per acquariofili esperti 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-02 17:24:01 

Husbandry

(Davis & Cohen, 1969)

Synonyms:
Bryaninops youngei (Davis & Cohen, 1969)
Cottogobius yongei Davis & Cohen, 1969
Tenacigobius yongei (Davis & Cohen, 1969)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Bryaninops (Genus) > Bryaninops yongei (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Bryaninops yongei

Last comment in the discussion about Bryaninops yongei