Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Paracheilinus piscilineatus


Profile

lexID:
4846 
Scientific:
Paracheilinus piscilineatus 
German:
Zwerglippfisch 
English:
Paracheilinus piscilineatus 
Category:
Labridi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Paracheilinus (Genus) > piscilineatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cornic, ), 1987 
Occurrence:
Réunion , Madagascar, Maldive, Mauritius, Oceano Indiano occidentale 
Sea depth:
35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 6cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 26°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Artemia, Cibo vivo, Crostacei, invertebrati, Mysis, Naupli di artemia, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 350 Liter 
Difficulty:
Animale non indicato per i neofiti 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-26 18:39:46 

Husbandry

Paracheilinus piscilineatus (Cornic, 1987)

Collected over rubble or rubble and sand bottom

Synonym:
Cirrhilabrus piscilineatus Cornic, 1987

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Paracheilinus (Genus) > Paracheilinus piscilineatus (Species)

Pictures

Male

1

Female

1
1
1
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Paracheilinus piscilineatus

Last comment in the discussion about Paracheilinus piscilineatus