Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lipkemenes lanipes


Profile

lexID:
5532 
AphiaID:
587920 
Scientific:
Lipkemenes lanipes 
German:
Gorgonenhaupt Partner-Garnele 
English:
Basket Star Shrimp  
Category:
Gamberi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Palaemonidae (Family) > Lipkemenes (Genus) > lanipes (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Kemp, ), 1922 
Occurrence:
Comores, Mozambique, Tansania, Somalia, Myanmar, Australia, Barriera corallina, Filippine, Giappone, Indonesia, Indopacifico, Kenia, Madagascar, Mar delle Andamane, Nuova Caledonia, Pacifico occidentale, Seychelles, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
152 - 44 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Animale non indicato per i neofiti 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-21 09:13:29 

Husbandry

Lipkemenes lanipes (Kemp, 1922)

Synonym:
Periclimenes (Periclimenes) lanipes
Periclimenes lanipes

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Caridea (Infraorder) > Palaemonoidea (Superfamily) > Palaemonidae (Family) > Pontoniinae (Subfamily) > Lipkemenes (Genus) > Lipkemenes lanipes (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lipkemenes lanipes

Last comment in the discussion about Lipkemenes lanipes


Cos'è?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.