Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Apletodon dentatus

...



Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5884 
AphiaID:
126510 
Scientific:
Apletodon dentatus 
German:
Zahn-Schildfisch 
English:
Small-headed Clingfish 
Category:
Gobiesocidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Gobiesociformes (Order) > Gobiesocidae (Family) > Apletodon (Genus) > dentatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Facciolà, ), 1887 
Occurrence:
the Isle of Man, Straße von Gibralta, Algeria, Atlantico orientale, Atlantico settentrionale, Isole Britanniche, Mar Nero, Mediterraneo, Spagna 
Size:
bis zu 4cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Copepods, Zoobenthos, Bosmidia, Cyclops, invertebrati, Mysis, Naupli di artemia 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
Solo per acquariofili esperti 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-08-15 18:41:15 

Husbandry

(Facciolà, 1887)

Synonyms:
Apletodon dentatus dentatus (Facciolà, 1887)
Apletodon microcephala (Brook, 1890) (spelling mistake)
Apletodon microcephalus (Brook, 1890)
Apletodon microcephalus microcephalus (Brook, 1890)
Lepadogaster dentatus Facciolà, 1887
Lepadogaster microcephalus Brook, 1890
Lepadogaster microcephalus microcephalus Brook, 1890
Lepadogaster stictopteryx Holt & Byrne, 1899

Systematik:
Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Gobiesociformes (Order) > Gobiesocidae (Family) > Gobiesocinae (Subfamily) > Apletodon (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Apletodon dentatus

Last comment in the discussion about Apletodon dentatus