Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Peyssonnelia rubra

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Karibik

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6204 
Scientific:
Peyssonnelia rubra 
German:
Schuppenblatt (Rotalge) 
English:
Peyssonnelia rubra 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Rhodophyta (Phylum) > Florideophyceae (Class) > Peyssonneliales (Order) > Peyssonneliaceae (Family) > Peyssonnelia (Genus) > rubra (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Greville) J.Agardh, 1851 
Occurrence:
the Canary Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Venezuela, Jamaica, Cuba, Tansania, Morocco, Norfolk Island, São Tomé e Principé, Chile, Vietnam, Réunion , Puerto Rico, Tunesien, Israel, Columbia, Senegal, Barbados, Adria, Angola, Atlantico occidentale, Australia, Azzorre, Bahamas, Bermuda, Caraibi, Coste Europee, Egitto, Filippine, Florida, Galapagos , Giappone, Golfo del Messico, Hawaii, Indopacifico, Isola di Pasqua, Isole Britanniche, Isole Marshall, Maldive, Mediterraneo, Micronesia, Oceano Indiano, Pacifico meridionale, Samoa, Seychelles, Singapore, Spagna, Sri Lanka 
Size:
5 cm - 10 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Amphipods 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-12 18:28:50 

Husbandry

(Greville) J.Agardh, 1851

Synonym: Zonaria rubra Greville, 1827

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Peyssonnelia rubra

Last comment in the discussion about Peyssonnelia rubra