Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Tephromela atra var. atra

Tephromela atra var. atrais commonly referred to as Black shields. Difficulty in the aquarium: Non adatto agli acquari!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus Norwegen


Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Please visit www.natuurlijkmooi.net for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6345 
AphiaID:
438957 
Scientific:
Tephromela atra var. atra 
German:
Krustenflechte 
English:
Black Shields 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Fungi (Kingdom) > Ascomycota (Phylum) > Lecanoromycetes (Class) > Lecanorales (Order) > Mycoblastaceae (Family) > Tephromela (Genus) > atra var. atra (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Huds.) Hafellner, 1983 
Size:
bis zu 5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 18°C 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Tephromela alectoronica
  • Tephromela arafurensis
  • Tephromela atrocaesia
  • Tephromela atroviolacea
  • Tephromela brisbanensis
  • Tephromela bullata
  • Tephromela bunyana
  • Tephromela connivens
  • Tephromela disjuncta
  • Tephromela eatonii
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-11-03 15:06:26 

Info

(Huds.) Hafellner, 1983

Synonyms:
Lecanora atra (Hudson) Acharius, 1810
Tephromela atra (Huds.) Hafellner, 1983

External links

  1. Homepage Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Lastdragon.org (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. MarLIN - The Marine Life Information Network (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus Norwegen
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss