Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Diagramma melanacrum

Diagramma melanacrumis commonly referred to as Blackfin Slatey, Black-foot Sweetlip, Indonesian sweetlip. Difficulty in the aquarium: Non adatto agli acquari!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall (†), Hawaii

Copyright J.E. Randall, Foto aus Indonesien, Romang Island


Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall (†), Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7659 
AphiaID:
279262 
Scientific:
Diagramma melanacrum 
German:
Süßlippe 
English:
Blackfin Slatey, Black-foot Sweetlip, Indonesian Sweetlip 
Category:
Gaterini 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Diagramma (Genus) > melanacrum (Species) 
Initial determination:
Johnson & Randall, 2001 
Sea depth:
3 - 40 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 45cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-10 08:10:15 

Info

Johnson & Randall, 2001

Too big for private tanks, best left in the wild!

Synonym:
Diagramma melanacra Johnson & Randall, 2001

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Plectorhinchinae (Subfamily) > Diagramma (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Commonly

Copyright J.E. Randall, Foto aus 	Indonesien, Romang Island
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto aus , Nord Sulawesi
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss