Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Priolepis aureoviridis

...

Copyright Keoki Stender, Foto Puako, Hawaii

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9142 
Scientific:
Priolepis aureoviridis 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Golden Goby, Yellow-green goby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Priolepis (Genus) > aureoviridis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Gosline, ), 1959 
Occurrence:
Atollo di Johnston, Hawaii, Micronesia 
Size:
bis zu 6.4cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Zoobenthos, Daphnia salina, invertebrati, Zooxantelle/Luce 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-01-10 19:30:35 

Husbandry

(Gosline, 1959)

Synonym:
Quisquilius aureoviridis Gosline, 1959

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Priolepis (Genus) > Priolepis aureoviridis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Priolepis aureoviridis

Last comment in the discussion about Priolepis aureoviridis