Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Heterodontus zebra

...



Uploaded by robertbaur.
Image detail


Profile

Scientific:
Heterodontus zebra 
German:
Zebra Stierkopfhai 
English:
Zebra bullhead shark 
category:
Squali 
Synonyms:
  • Centracion philippi (Garman, 1913)
  • Centracion zebra (Gray, 1831)
  • Cestracion amboinensis (Regan, 1906)
  • Cestracion philippi japonicus (Duméril, 1865)
  • Cestracion philippii (Peters, 1880)
  • Cestracion phillippi zebra (Martens, 1876)
  • Heterodontus phillipi (Duméril, 1865)
 
family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Elasmobranchii (Class) > Heterodontiformes (Order) > Heterodontidae (Family) > Heterodontus (Genus) > zebra (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Gray, 1831) 
occurrence:
Australia, Cina, Corea, Giappone, Indonesia, Pacifico occidentale, Sulawesi 
size:
bis zu 120cm 
temperature:
16°C - 20°C 
Food:
Gamberetti interi, Gamberi di barriera, Granchi, Polpa di cozze e vongole, Polpa di gambero, Ricci di mare, Seppie, Stelle marine 
Aquarium:
~ 5000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Solo per acquariofili esperti 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
last edit:
2004-09-23 17:10:49 

Husbandry

Wenn Sie sich für Haie interessieren, für die Grösse, Gewicht, Licht, Technik, Finanzen, Beckengestaltung sowie Futterbeschaffung, dann klicken Sie bitte auf http://www.Korallenriff.de/Haie

External links

  1. Fishbase

Pictures

commonly

1

husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Heterodontus zebra

Last comment in the discussion about Heterodontus zebra