Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Orectolobus ornatus


Profile

Scientific:
Orectolobus ornatus 
German:
Teppichhai oder Wobbegong 
English:
Ornate wobbegong 
category:
Squali 
Synonyms:
  • Crossorhinus ornatus (De Vis, 1883)
  • Orectolobus devisi (Ogilby, 1916)
 
family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Elasmobranchii (Class) > Orectolobiformes (Order) > Orectolobidae (Family) > Orectolobus (Genus) > ornatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(De Vis, 1883) 
occurrence:
Australia, Giappone, Indonesia, Pacifico occidentale, Papua Nuova Guinea 
size:
bis zu 290cm 
temperature:
22°C - 26°C 
Food:
Cibo vivo, Crostacei, Polpa di cozze e vongole, Polpa di gambero, Seppie 
Aquarium:
~ 200000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Animale non indicato per i neofiti 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
last edit:
2004-09-23 17:54:17 

Husbandry

Wenn Sie sich für Haie Interessieren, für die Grösse, Gewicht, Licht, Technik, Finanzen, Beckengestaltung wie Futterbeschaffung klicken Sie bitte auf http://www.Korallenriff.de/Haie

External links

  1. Fishbase
  2. reefvid

Pictures

commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Orectolobus ornatus

Last comment in the discussion about Orectolobus ornatus