Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Hyperoglyphe perciformis

Hyperoglyphe perciformisis commonly referred to as Barrelfish. Difficulty in the aquarium: Non adatto agli acquari!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Todd Gardner, USA

Copyright Todd Gardner, Foto: Hampton Bays, New York, USA, Foto aus Fishbase mit Genehmigung


Courtesy of the author Todd Gardner, USA

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9444 
AphiaID:
126832 
Scientific:
Hyperoglyphe perciformis 
German:
Schwarzfisch 
English:
Barrelfish 
Category:
Carangidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Centrolophidae (Family) > Hyperoglyphe (Genus) > perciformis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Mitchill, ), 1818 
Size:
30 cm - 91 cm 
Temperature:
4°C - 24,8°C 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-06 11:53:11 

Info

(Mitchill, 1818)

Synonyms:
Coryphaena perciformis Mitchill, 1818
Hyperoglyphe perciformes (Mitchill, 1818)
Palinurichthyes perciformes (Mitchill, 1818)
Palinurichthys perciformis (Mitchill, 1818)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Stromateoidei (Suborder) > Centrolophidae (Family) > Hyperoglyphe (Genus) > Hyperoglyphe perciformis (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Marine Species Identification Portal (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Todd Gardner, Foto: Hampton Bays, New York, USA, Foto aus Fishbase mit Genehmigung
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss