Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Ariosoma sanzoi

Ariosoma sanzoiis commonly referred to as Sand eel. Difficulty in the aquarium: Non adatto agli acquari!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Andrey Ryanskiy, Russland

Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy, Foto: Dahab, Ägypten, 08.2012 20 cm


Courtesy of the author Andrey Ryanskiy, Russland Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy Please visit www.diveplanet.ru for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9569 
AphiaID:
1043433 
Scientific:
Ariosoma sanzoi 
German:
Sandaal 
English:
Sand Eel 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Anguilliformes (Order) > Congridae (Family) > Ariosoma (Genus) > sanzoi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(D'Ancona, ), 1928 
Size:
bis zu 21cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-26 22:15:10 

Info

(D'Ancona, 1928)

Synonym:
Leptocephalus sanzoi, D'Ancona, 1928

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Anguilliformes (Order) > Congridae (Family) > Bathymyrinae (Subfamily) > Ariosoma (Genus) > Ariosoma anagoides (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Andrey Ryanskiy (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy, Foto: Dahab, Ägypten, 08.2012 20 cm
1
Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy, Foto: Dahab, Ägypten, 2012
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss