Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Coral Clean Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Istigobius diadema


Profile

lexID:
12400 
AphiaID:
278033 
Scientific:
Istigobius diadema 
German:
Sandgrundel, "Eyeliner"-Sandgrundel 
English:
Eye Line Sand Goby, Spectacled Sandgoby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Istigobius (Genus) > diadema (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Steindachner, ), 1876 
Occurrence:
Western Australia, India, Mangroves , Northern Territory (Australia), Timor Sea, Hong Kong, Australia, Bali, Cina, Giava, Indonesia, Malesia, Mar delle Andamane, Oceano Indiano, Queensland, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Tailandia 
Sea depth:
0 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 29°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia salina, Detriti, Mysis, zooplancton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-12 13:38:09 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Ctenogobius perspicillatus (Herre, 1945)
Gobius diadema (Steindachner, 1876)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Istigobius diadema

Last comment in the discussion about Istigobius diadema