Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Istigobius decoratus


Profile

lexID:
382 
Scientific:
Istigobius decoratus 
German:
Dekor-Grundel 
English:
Decorated goby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Istigobius (Genus) > decoratus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herre, ), 1927 
Occurrence:
Jordan, Yemen, Lord Howe Island, Israel, Raja Amat, Komodo (Komodo Island), Mozambique, Réunion , Papua, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Iran, Vietnam, Comores, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Saudi Arabia, Australia, Barriera corallina, Christmas Islands, Coralsea, Egitto, Fiji, Filippine, Giappone, Golfo Persico, Guam, Indonesia, Indopacifico, Isole Banggai, Isole Marshall, Isole Salomon, Madagascar, Maldive, Mar delle Andamane, Mar rosso, Mare Arabico, Mauritius, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Pacifico occidentale, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Samoa, Seychelles, Sudafrica, Sumatra, Taiwan, Timor Est, Tonga 
Sea depth:
1 - 150 Meter 
Size:
10 cm - 12 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Artemia, Krill, Mangime in scaglie, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Mysis 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
Facile 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-08-04 15:05:07 

Husbandry

(Herre, 1927)

Synonyms:
Acentrogobius decoratus (Herre, 1927)
Ctenogobius decoratus (Herre, 1927)
Rhinogobius decoratus Herre, 1927

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Istigobius (Genus) > Istigobius decoratus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Istigobius decoratus

Last comment in the discussion about Istigobius decoratus