Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ptereleotris heteroptera


Profile

lexID:
134 
AphiaID:
219617 
Scientific:
Ptereleotris heteroptera 
German:
Torpedogrundel 
English:
Blacktail Goby, Indigo Dartfish , Pale Gudgeon , Spot-tail Dartfish, Spot-tail Hovergoby , Tail-spot Dart-goby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Microdesmidae (Family) > Ptereleotris (Genus) > heteroptera (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1855 
Occurrence:
Marquesas Islands, Caroline Island, Myanmar, Eritrea, Northern Mariana Islands, Sudan, Israel, Saudi Arabia, Komodo (Komodo Island), Phoenix Islands, Wallis and Futuna, the Nicobar Islands, the Society Islands, Papua, Howland Island, Somalia, Kiribati, Line Islands, Bakers Island, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), United States Minor Outlying Islands, Nauru, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Vietnam, Mozambique, Djibouti, Tokelau, Niue, Gulf of Oman / Oman, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Lord Howe Island, Tuvalu, Spratly Islands, Yemen, Réunion , Paracel-Islands, Africa occidentale, Australia, Barriera corallina, Borneo, Christmas Islands, Cina, Corea, Egitto, Fiji, Filippine, Giappone, Guam, Hawaii, Indonesia, Isola di Cook, Isole Banggai, Isole Marshall, Isole Ryukyu, Isole Salomon, Maldive, Malesia, Mar delle Andamane, Mar rosso, Mauritius, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Oceano Indiano occidentale, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Polinesia Francese, Samoa, Samoa americane, Seychelles, Sudafrica, Sumatra, Tailandia, Taiwan, Thaiti, Timor Est, Tonga, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
5 - 46 Meter 
Size:
8 cm - 14 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Artemia, Cyclops, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Mysis, Uova di aragosta 
Tank:
~ 720 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-07-24 17:38:12 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1855)

Synonyms:
Eleotris heteropterus Bleeker, 1855
Ptereleotris heteropterus (Bleeker, 1855)
Pteroeleotris heteroptera (Bleeker, 1855)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Microdesmidae (Family) > Ptereleotrinae (Subfamily) > Ptereleotris (Genus) > Ptereleotris heteroptera (Species)



Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ptereleotris heteroptera

Last comment in the discussion about Ptereleotris heteroptera