Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Heniochus singularius

Copyright Johnny Jensen, JJPhoto

Courtesy of the author Johnny Jensen, Dänemark Please visit www.aquariumphoto.dk for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail

Profile

lexID:
1418 
AphiaID:
218766 
Scientific:
Heniochus singularius 
German:
Malayen-Wimpelfisch 
English:
Singular Bannerfish, 
Category:
Pesci stendardo 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Chaetodontidae (Family) > Heniochus (Genus) > singularius (Species) 
Initial determination:
Smith & Radcliffe, 1911 
Occurrence:
The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Lombok, Niue, Western Australia, Vietnam, Marquesas Islands, New South Wales (Australia), Myanmar, Northern Mariana Islands, Raja Amat, India, Lesser Sunda Islands, Wallis and Futuna, the Nicobar Islands, Australia, Bali, Borneo, Christmas Islands, Cina, Fiji, Filippine, Giappone, Guam, Indonesia, Indopacifico, Isole Banggai, Isole Marshall, Isole Ryukyu, Isole Salomon, Maldive, Malesia, Mar delle Andamane, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Oceano Indiano, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Queensland, Samoa, Samoa americane, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Sulawesi, Sumatra, Tailandia, Taiwan, Timor Est, Togian, Tonga, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
2 - 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Artemia, Mangime in scaglie, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Mysis 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Solo per acquariofili esperti 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-03-03 19:03:50 

Info

Smith & Radcliffe, 1911

Synonym:
Heniochus singularis Smith & Radcliffe, 1911

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Chaetodontidae (Family) > Heniochus (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Johnny Jensen, JJPhoto
1
Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto  von den Philipinnen
1
Heniochus singularius  (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss