Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Grapsus albolineatus


Profile

lexID:
3213 
AphiaID:
207523 
Scientific:
Grapsus albolineatus 
German:
Weißgebänderte Springkrabbe, Weißlinien-Felsenkrabbe 
English:
Mottled Sally-light-foot Crab 
Category:
Granchi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Grapsidae (Family) > Grapsus (Genus) > albolineatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Latreille in Milbert, 1812 
Occurrence:
Vietnam, Cambodia, Mozambique, Somalia, Brunei Darussalam, Australia, Cina, Filippine, Hawaii, Indonesia, Indopacifico, Madagascar, Maldive, Mar rosso, Oceano Indiano, Pacifico occidentale, Papua Nuova Guinea, Seychelles, Tailandia, Taiwan, Timor Est 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 6cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Alghe, Alghe nori, Mangime in scaglie, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Polpa di cozze e vongole, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-05-14 20:29:33 

Husbandry

Latreille, in Milbert, 1812

Synonyms:
Cancer strigosus Herbst, 1799
Grapsus (Goniopsis) flavipes MacLeay, 1838
Grapsus albolineatus Lamarck, 1818
Grapsus longipes Stimpson, 1858
Grapsus peroni H. Milne Edwards, 1853
Grapsus strigosus Herbst, 1799

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Brachyura (Infraorder) > Eubrachyura (Section) > Thoracotremata (Subsection) > Grapsoidea (Superfamily) > Grapsidae (Family) > Grapsus (Genus) > Grapsus albolineatus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

Deniz am 10.08.10#1
Ein Exemplar wurde mir von meinem Händler kürzlich als "Percnon"-Krabbe verkauft. Die Grapsus hält sich jedoch zumeist - für Percnon untypisch - oberhalb der Wasserlinie auf und sucht sich einen Platz in der "Brandungszone". Bei mir ist das der Abfluß zum Filterbecken, das von der Grapsus als Revier erkoren wurde. Mein Exemplar lebt auf dem Rohr, bei Näherkommen verschwindet er blitzschnell im Rohr. Den Beschreibungen nach ist er ein harmloser Algen- und Allesfresser. Einmal hat er sich bereits gehäutet. Preis € 18.-.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Grapsus albolineatus

Last comment in the discussion about Grapsus albolineatus


Cos'è?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.