Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gobius bucchichi


Profile

lexID:
3640 
AphiaID:
126885 
Scientific:
Gobius bucchichi 
German:
Anemonengrundel 
English:
Bucchich's Goby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobius (Genus) > bucchichi (Species) 
Initial determination:
Steindachner, 1870 
Occurrence:
Tunesien, Israel, Russland, Straße von Gibralta, Morocco, Portugal, Algeria, Atlantico orientale, Egitto, Mar Nero, Mediterraneo, Spagna 
Sea depth:
1 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
15°C - 24°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Alghe, Artemia, Crostacei, Daphnia salina, invertebrati, Mangime in scaglie, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Mysis, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-11-27 19:45:53 

Husbandry

Gobius bucchichi Steindachner, 1870

Occur inshore over sand and mud with seagrass, taking refuge among tentacles of snakelocks sea anemone Anemonia sulcata

Synonyms:
Gobius bucchichii Steindachner, 1870
Gobius lynx Kessler, 1874
Gobius serotinus Sarato, 1891

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Gobius (Genus) > Gobius bucchichi (Species)

Pictures

Female


Pair


Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gobius bucchichi

Last comment in the discussion about Gobius bucchichi


Cos'è?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.