Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Pachycerianthus solitarius

Pachycerianthus solitariusis commonly referred to as Tube anemone, burrowing anemone. Difficulty in the aquarium: Animale per esperti!! quasi impossibile da mantenere bene. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria


Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland. Please visit www.natuurlijkmooi.net for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5928 
AphiaID:
156304 
Scientific:
Pachycerianthus solitarius 
German:
Zylinderrose 
English:
Tube Anemone, Burrowing Anemone 
Category:
Cerianthus 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Spirularia (Order) > Cerianthidae (Family) > Pachycerianthus (Genus) > solitarius (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Rapp, ), 1829 
Size:
bis zu 14cm 
Temperature:
°C - 22°C 
Difficulty:
Animale per esperti!! quasi impossibile da mantenere bene 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-08-23 22:10:21 

Info

(Rapp, 1829)


Synonyms:
Cerianthus solitarius (Rapp, 1829)
Tubularia solitaria Rapp, 1829

External links

  1. Dissertation Verena Häussermann (de). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. SeaLifeBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss