Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Aplidium pseudolobatum

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6105 
Scientific:
Aplidium pseudolobatum 
German:
Seescheide 
English:
Sea Squit 
Category:
Ascidie 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Ascidiacea (Class) > Aplousobranchia (Order) > Polyclinidae (Family) > Aplidium (Genus) > pseudolobatum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Pérès, ), 1956 
Occurrence:
Adria, Atlantico orientale, Atlantico settentrionale, Mediterraneo 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Filter feeder, Plancton 
Difficulty:
Animale per esperti!! quasi impossibile da mantenere bene 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Aplidium abditum
  • Aplidium abyssum
  • Aplidium acropodium
  • Aplidium acroporum
  • Aplidium aegeaensis
  • Aplidium albicans
  • Aplidium altarium
  • Aplidium amorphatum
  • Aplidium annulatum
  • Aplidium antillense
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-09-26 18:48:31 

Husbandry

(Pérès, 1956)

Synonym:
Amaroucium pseudolobatum Peres, 1956

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Aplidium pseudolobatum

Last comment in the discussion about Aplidium pseudolobatum