Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Phymatolithon lenormandii

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus den Niederlanden

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6281 
Scientific:
Phymatolithon lenormandii 
German:
Körnige Kalkkrustenrotalge 
English:
Crustose Red Alga 
Category:
 
Family tree:
(Kingdom) > (Phylum) > (Class) > (Order) > (Family) > Phymatolithon (Genus) > lenormandii (Species) 
Occurrence:
Arctic Sea, Atlantico orientale, Atlantico settentrionale, Capo Verde, Coste Europee, Islanda, Mar Baltico, Mar Nero, Mare del Nord, Mediterraneo, Scandinavia 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-25 21:52:47 

Husbandry

(Areschoug) W.H.Adey, 1966

Synonyms:
Leptophytum laeve Adey, 1966
Lithophyllum laeve Strömfelt, 1886
Lithophyllum lenormandii (Areschoug) Rosanoff, 1866
Lithothamnion annulatum Foslie, 1906
Lithothamnion lenormandii (Areschoug) Foslie, 1895
Lithothamnion lenormandii f. squamulosum (Foslie) Foslie, 1905
Lithothamnion lenormandii f. sublaevis Foslie, 1895
Lithothamnion squamulosum Foslie, 1895
Melobesia lenormandii Areschoug, 1852
Mesophyllum annulatum (Foslie) W.H.Adey, 1970
Squamolithon lenormandii (Areschoug) Heydrich, 1911

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Phymatolithon lenormandii

Last comment in the discussion about Phymatolithon lenormandii