Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cladopsammia eguchii


Profile

lexID:
6432 
Scientific:
Cladopsammia eguchii 
German:
Kelchkoralle 
English:
Cup coral 
Category:
Coralli duri LPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Dendrophylliidae (Family) > Cladopsammia (Genus) > eguchii (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Wells, ), 1982 
Occurrence:
North Pacific (Ocean), Ecuador, Australia, Filippine, Galapagos , Giappone, Golfo della California, Hawaii, Messico (Pacifico orientale), Nuova Zelanda, USA 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Fish eggs, Frozen food (small sorts), Copepods, Oyster eggs, Cyclops, Naupli di artemia, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Solo per acquariofili esperti 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-11-21 18:34:22 

Husbandry

(Wells, 1982)

Synonyms:
Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) eguchii Wells, 1982
Dendrophyllia arbuscula var. compressa Eguchi & Sazaki, 1973

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cladopsammia eguchii

Last comment in the discussion about Cladopsammia eguchii