Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Eviota distigma


Profile

lexID:
6663 
Scientific:
Eviota distigma 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Distigma Eviota 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Eviota (Genus) > distigma (Species) 
Initial determination:
Jordan & Seale, 1906 
Occurrence:
the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Kiribati, India, Réunion , Northern Mariana Islands, Australia, Barriera corallina, Fiji, Guam, Indonesia, Indopacifico, Isole Marshall, Isole Tuamoto, Mar delle Andamane, Mar rosso, Mauritius, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Oceano Indiano, Palau, Picairns, Samoa, Samoa americane, Seychelles, Tailandia, Tonga 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Zoobenthos, Amphipods, Fish eggs, Artemia, Cyclops, Daphnia salina, Naupli di artemia, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
Facile 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-26 17:28:16 

Husbandry

Jordan & Seale, 1906

Synonym: Eviota stigmapteron Smith, 1958

Systematik: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Eviota

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Eviota distigma

Last comment in the discussion about Eviota distigma