Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pterocaesio pisang


Profile

lexID:
3102 
AphiaID:
213658 
Scientific:
Pterocaesio pisang 
German:
Füsilier 
English:
Banana Fusilier, Ruddy Fusilier 
Category:
Cesionidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Caesionidae (Family) > Pterocaesio (Genus) > pisang (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1853 
Occurrence:
Kiribati, Moluccas, Cebu ((Philippines), Tansania, Cambodia, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Coral reefs, Mozambique, Papua, Raja Amat, Somalia, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Brunei Darussalam, India, Yemen, Myanmar, Vietnam, Africa occidentale, Australia, Bangladesh, Cina, Fiji, Filippine, Giappone, Golfo Persico, Indonesia, Indopacifico, Isole Banggai, Isole Salomon, Kenia, Maldive, Malesia, Mar delle Andamane, Mar rosso, Mare Arabico, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Oceano Indiano, Pacifico occidentale, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Queensland, Seychelles, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Sudafrica, Sumatra, Tailandia, Timor Est, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
1 - 100 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 21cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
invertebrati, Plancton, zooplancton 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-03-05 20:12:36 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1853)

Synonym:
Caesio pisang Bleeker, 1853

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Caesionidae (Family) > Pterocaesio (Genus) > Pterocaesio pisang (Species)


External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Stockliste




Pictures

Semiadult

1

Gruppe


Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pterocaesio pisang

Last comment in the discussion about Pterocaesio pisang