Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Caesio cuning


Profile

lexID:
422 
AphiaID:
278536 
Scientific:
Caesio cuning 
German:
Hochrücken-Füsilier 
English:
Redbelly Yellowtail Fusilier 
Category:
Cesionidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Caesionidae (Family) > Caesio (Genus) > cuning (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bloch, ), 1791 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Cambodia, Myanmar, Hong Kong, Brunei Darussalam, Timor Sea, India, Moluccas, Papua, Vietnam, Ogasawara Islands, Australia, Bangladesh, Cina, Filippine, Giappone, Giava, Indonesia, Indopacifico, Isole Banggai, Isole Ryukyu, Isole Salomon, Maldive, Malesia, Mar delle Andamane, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Oceano Indiano, Pacifico occidentale, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Sumatra, Tailandia, Taiwan, Timor Est, Togian, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
1 - 60 Meter 
Size:
50 cm - 60 cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Food:
Krill, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Mysis, Polpa di cozze e vongole, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 3000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Solo per acquariofili esperti 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-28 17:54:42 

Husbandry

(Bloch, 1791)

Synonyms:
Caesio cunning (Bloch, 1791) (misspelling)
Caesio erythrochilurus Fowler, 1904
Caesio erythrogaster Cuvier, 1830
Cichla cuning (Bloch, 1791)
Sparus cuning Bloch, 1791

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Caesionidae (Family) > Caesio (Genus) > Caesio cuning (Species)

Stockliste




Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Caesio cuning

Last comment in the discussion about Caesio cuning