Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Dictyota acutiloba

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Karibik

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6195 
Scientific:
Dictyota acutiloba 
German:
Braunalge 
English:
Dictyota acutiloba 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Chromista (Kingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Dictyotales (Order) > Dictyotaceae (Family) > Dictyota (Genus) > acutiloba (Species) 
Initial determination:
J.Agardh, 1848 
Occurrence:
Chile, Lord Howe Island, Australia, Hawaii, Isola di Pasqua, Micronesia, Oceano Indiano, Polinesia Francese, Sudamerica 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
Solo per acquariofili esperti 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-10 20:02:16 

Husbandry

J.Agardh, 1848

Synonyms:
Dictyota acutiloba var. distorta J.Agardh, 1848

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Dictyota acutiloba

Last comment in the discussion about Dictyota acutiloba