Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com aquariOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus


Profile

lexID:
9248 
AphiaID:
278323 
Scientific:
Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus 
German:
Partnergrundel 
English:
Blue-speckled Prawn-goby, Blue-speckled Shrimpgoby, Bluespotted Shrimpgoby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Cryptocentrus (Genus) > caeruleomaculatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herre, ), 1933 
Occurrence:
Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, Mozambique, Vietnam, Raja Amat, Celebes Sea, Komodo (Komodo Island), Northern Mariana Islands, Paracel-Islands, Papua, Tansania, Spratly Islands, Africa occidentale, Australia, Filippine, Giappone, Guam, Indonesia, Isole Marshall, Isole Salomon, Malesia, Mar delle Andamane, Micronesia, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Sulawesi, Sumatra, Tailandia, Taiwan, Timor Est, Tonga 
Sea depth:
0 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia salina, invertebrati, Tremoline, zooplancton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-09-12 21:38:45 

Husbandry

(Herre, 1933)

Synonyms:
Ctenogobius culionensis Herre, 1934
Mars caeruleomaculatus Herre, 1933

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Cryptocentrus (Genus) > Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus

Last comment in the discussion about Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus