Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cryptocentrus inexplicatus

...

Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy, Foto: Bali, Indonesien, 11. 2012

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9541 
Scientific:
Cryptocentrus inexplicatus 
German:
Partnergrundel, Wächtergrundel 
English:
Inexplicable shrimpgoby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Cryptocentrus (Genus) > inexplicatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herre, 1934) 
Occurrence:
Papua, Australia, Filippine, Giappone, Isole Salomon, Mar delle Andamane, Micronesia, Okinawa, Palau, Singapore 
Size:
bis zu 12cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28,9°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, invertebrati 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-21 16:27:54 

Husbandry

(Herre, 1934)

Synonyms:
Smilogobius inexplicatus Herre, 1934

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Cryptocentrus (Genus) > Cryptocentrus inexplicatus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cryptocentrus inexplicatus

Last comment in the discussion about Cryptocentrus inexplicatus