Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pagurus armatus

Pagurus armatusis commonly referred to as Armed Hermit, Blackey hermit crab. Difficulty in the aquarium: Non adatto agli acquari!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Ed Bierman, USA


Courtesy of the author Ed Bierman, USA Ed Bierman. Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10540 
AphiaID:
366655 
Scientific:
Pagurus armatus 
German:
Einsiedlerkrebs 
English:
Armed Hermit, Blackey Hermit Crab 
Category:
Paguri 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Paguridae (Family) > Pagurus (Genus) > armatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Dana, ), 1851 
Sea depth:
23 - 240 Meter 
Size:
2,0 cm - 4,3 cm 
Temperature:
6,6°C - 8,50°C 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-16 19:59:00 

Info

(Dana, 1851)

Synonyms:
Bernhardus armatus Dana, 1851
Eupagurus armatus (Dana, 1851)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Anomura (Infraorder) > Paguroidea (Superfamily) > Paguridae (Family) > Pagurus (Genus) > Pagurus armatus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Flickr Seite Ed Bierman (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Ed Bierman (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. SeaLifeBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss