Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trimma anaima


Profile

lexID:
1607 
AphiaID:
278485 
Scientific:
Trimma anaima 
German:
Zwerg-Grundel 
English:
Sharpeye Pygmygoby, Pallid Pygmygoby, Sharp-eye Pygmy-goby, Pale Dwarfgoby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > anaima (Species) 
Initial determination:
Winterbottom, 2000 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Alor, Lesser Sunda Islands, Maumere, Papua, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Comores, Mayotte, Spratly Islands, Australia, Bali, Barriera corallina, Christmas Islands, Coralsea, Fiji, Filippine, Indonesia, Isole Banggai, Isole Salomon, Maldive, Malesia, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Oceano Indiano occidentale, Pacifico occidentale, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Queensland, Sumatra, Timor Est, Togian, Tonga, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
3 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 3cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, Fish eggs, Artemia, Cyclops, Daphnia salina, invertebrati, Mangime in polvere, Mangime in scaglie, Naupli di artemia, Uova di aragosta, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-02-05 15:40:18 

Husbandry

Winterbottom, 2000

Very rare in european reeftanks.

Synonym:
Trimma amaima Winterbottom, 2000

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Trimma (Genus) > Trimma anaima (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma anaima

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma anaima