Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trimma winterbottomi

...

Copyright Richard Field, Foto Straße von Hormus, Oman

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1703 
Scientific:
Trimma winterbottomi 
German:
Winterbottom`s Grundel 
English:
Winterbottom 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > winterbottomi (Species) 
Initial determination:
Randall & Downing, 1994 
Occurrence:
Saudi Arabia, Iran, India, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Oceano Indiano, Oceano Indiano occidentale, Sri Lanka, Tailandia 
Size:
bis zu 3cm 
Temperature:
25°C - 29°C 
Food:
Copepods, Artemia, Cyclops, Mangime in polvere, Mangime in scaglie, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Mysis, Uova di aragosta 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2005-10-22 19:50:37 

Husbandry

Randall & Downing, 1994

Synonym:
Gobius townsendi Boulenger, 1897

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Trimma (Genus) > Trimma winterbottomi (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase
  2. WoRMS (en)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma winterbottomi

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma winterbottomi