Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trimma okinawae


Profile

lexID:
1639 
Scientific:
Trimma okinawae 
German:
Okinawa Korallengrundel 
English:
Okinawa rubble goby 
Category:
Gobidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > okinawae (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Aoyagi, ), 1949 
Occurrence:
Vietnam, Ogasawara Islands, Australia, Barriera corallina, Coralsea, Fiji, Filippine, Giappone, Indonesia, Isole Marshall, Isole Ryukyu, Nuova Caledonia, Okinawa, Pacifico occidentale, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Taiwan, Tonga 
Sea depth:
8 - 35 Meter 
Size:
2 cm - 2.5 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Artemia, Mangime in polvere, Mangime in scaglie, Naupli di artemia, Uova di aragosta, zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-01 19:31:11 

Husbandry

(Aoyagi, 1949)

Easy to keep in smaller reeftanks, but not with big fishes :-)

Synonym:
Eviota caesiura okinawae Aoyagi, 1949

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Trimma (Genus) > Trimma okinawae (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma okinawae

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma okinawae