Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Sparisoma griseorubrum


Profile

lexID:
10970 
AphiaID:
273776 
Scientific:
Sparisoma griseorubrum 
German:
Papageifisch 
English:
Grey Parrotfish 
Category:
Pesci pappagallo 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Scaridae (Family) > Sparisoma (Genus) > griseorubrum (Species) 
Initial determination:
Cervigón, 1982 
Occurrence:
Venezuela, Bolivia, Caraibi 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 27cm 
Temperature:
°C - 29°C 
Food:
Sea weed, Alghe 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Data deficient (DD) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-08-13 20:51:41 

Husbandry

Cervigón, 1982


Synonym:
Sparisoma griseorubra Cervigón, 1982

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Scaridae (Family) > Sparisomatinae (Subfamily) > Sparisoma (Genus) > Sparisoma griseorubrum (Species)

Pictures

Terminal phase


Initial phase


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Sparisoma griseorubrum

Last comment in the discussion about Sparisoma griseorubrum