Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Parapercis maculata


Profile

lexID:
11335 
AphiaID:
219149 
Scientific:
Parapercis maculata 
German:
Sandbarsch 
English:
Harlequin Sandperch 
Category:
Pinguipedidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pinguipedidae (Family) > Parapercis (Genus) > maculata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bloch & Schneider, ), 1801 
Occurrence:
Myanmar, Tansania, India, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Saudi Arabia, Bali, Cina, Golfo del Bengala, Golfo Persico, Honduras, Indonesia, Madagascar, Mar delle Andamane, Mare Arabico, Oceano Indiano, Oceano Indiano occidentale, Sri Lanka, Tailandia, Taiwan, Tulamben 
Sea depth:
8 - 25 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Predatory, Artemia, Crostacei, Daphnia salina, Gamberetti interi, Gamberi di barriera, Granchi, invertebrati, Krill, mangime granulare, Mangime in scaglie, Piccoli pesci, Polpa di cozze e vongole, Polpa di gambero, zooplancton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-01-14 18:47:30 

Husbandry

Synonym: Percis maculata Bloch & Schneider, 1801

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Parapercis maculata

Last comment in the discussion about Parapercis maculata