Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Parapercis ramsayi

Parapercis ramsayiis commonly referred to as Spotted Grubfish, Ramsay's Grubfish, Spotted Weever. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Ian Shaw, Reef Life Survey, Australien

Foto: North West Solitary Island, New South Wales, Australien


Courtesy of the author Ian Shaw, Reef Life Survey, Australien

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12372 
AphiaID:
277011 
Scientific:
Parapercis ramsayi 
German:
Sandbarsch 
English:
Spotted Grubfish, Ramsay's Grubfish, Spotted Weever 
Category:
Pinguipedidi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pinguipedidae (Family) > Parapercis (Genus) > ramsayi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Steindachner, ), 1883 
Sea depth:
5 - 80 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
15°C - 26°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-02 14:03:01 

Info

Synonym: Percis ramsayi Steindachner, 1883

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Reef Life Survey (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss