Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lethrinus miniatus


Profile

lexID:
7030 
AphiaID:
212062 
Scientific:
Lethrinus miniatus 
German:
Großkopfschnapper 
English:
Trumpet Emperor 
Category:
Azzannatori 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lethrinidae (Family) > Lethrinus (Genus) > miniatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forster, ), 1801 
Occurrence:
Norfolk Island, Lord Howe Island, Wallis and Futuna, Cambodia, Australia, Barriera corallina, Cina, Filippine, Giappone, Honduras, Malesia, Nuova Caledonia, Okinawa, Pacifico occidentale, Papua Nuova Guinea 
Size:
40 cm - 90 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Crostacei, Gamberi di barriera, Granchi, Mysis, Piccoli pesci, Polpa di gambero, Ricci di mare, Stelle marine 
Difficulty:
Non adatto agli acquari! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-17 19:28:21 

Husbandry

(Forster, 1801)

Synonyms:
Lethrinella miniata (Forster, 1801)
Lethrinella miniatus (Forster, 1801)
Lethrinus amamianus Akazaki, 1962
Lethrinus chrysostomus Richardson, 1848
Lethrinus imperialis De Vis, 1884
Sparus miniatus Forster, 1801

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lethrinus miniatus

Last comment in the discussion about Lethrinus miniatus