Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Chromis analis


Profile

lexID:
1509 
Scientific:
Chromis analis 
German:
Gelber Riffbarsch 
English:
Yellow chromis 
Category:
Pomacentridi 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > analis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, 1830) 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Ambon, Vietnam, Papua, Komodo (Komodo Island), Northern Mariana Islands, Australia, Bali, Barriera corallina, Cina, Corea, Fiji, Filippine, Flores, Giappone, Guam, Indonesia, Isole Banggai, Isole Ryukyu, Isole Salomon, Micronesia, Nuova Caledonia, Nuova Guinea, Oceano Indiano occidentale, Pacifico occidentale, Palau, Papua Nuova Guinea, Queensland, Sudafrica, Sulawesi, Taiwan, Togian, Tonga, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
10 - 144 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 17cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Artemia, Mangime in scaglie, Mangimi congelati (taglia grossa), Mysis 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Mediamente facile 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-12-17 11:09:04 

Husbandry

(Cuvier, 1830)

Synonyms:
Heliases analis Cuvier, 1830
Heliases macrochir Bleeker, 1853

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Chromis (Genus)

External links

  1. Fishbase
  2. reefvid

Pictures

Adult


Commonly

2
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

Hiroyuki Tanaka am 21.05.05#1
Western Pacific to N.W.Australia; 18 cm; rare
Japanese specimens with a white tail (photo); easy to keep
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis analis

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis analis